Exeter Racecourse Intermediate Hunter Steeple Chase series final qualifiers

Website_IntFinalHC_Banner

The following horses have qualified for the final of the Exeter Racecourse Intermediate Hunter Steeple Chase series final after the first two rounds of the series, in accordance with page 362 of the Planner. The final is to be held at Exeter Racecourse on the 5th May 2015 (Entries must be made by noon on April 29th and declarations to run by 10am on May 4th)

Qualified Horses (62):  ACCORDING TO HARRY (IRE), AMBITIOUS PURSUIT (IRE), ARGENTATO, ASK THE WEATHERMAN, BIEN CONNU (IRE), BLINDING LIGHTS (IRE), CANADA COOMBE, CANSHETRAIN (IRE), CARRY ON NANDO (IRE), CHERRY VINE, COLLEY ROW (IRE), DANCING OLGA, DEVON GENERAL, DEVON MEAD, FATHER OWEN, FOUNTAINS CLOUD (IRE), FOURSTAR RIVER (IRE), FOXY DOLLY (IRE), GALE FORCE LUCEY (IRE), GENERAL GIRLING, GET READY TO GO (IRE), GETAWAY DRIVER (IRE), GREAT CAMANOE, GYPSY JACK (IRE), HARRYS KAP (FR), HORATIO CAINE (FR), IMPACT AREA (IRE), INFAMOUS GROUSE (IRE), JEPECK (IRE), KAWANA COVE, KIMORA (IRE), KING KASH (IRE), KING’S SCOUT (IRE), LIGHTENING JACK (IRE), LITTLE CORNHAM (IRE), LUCIUS FABEO, MAUSEFALLE, MAUSEFALLE (IRE), MILLED (IRE), MINELLA WEB (IRE), MISS CUPCAKE, MISS GOTAWAY, MISTER TEDDY, OUR CRUSADE, ROSEYROO (IRE), RUPERTS VISION, SAVA BRIDGE (IRE), SOUL NATIVE, SUNKEN SECRET (IRE), SUPREME DANEHILL (IRE), TAKAMARU (FR), THE DAPPER FOX, THE MEXICAN BANDIT, THE MYTHOLOGIST (IRE), THE WEALERDEALER (IRE), THIRD CHANCE (IRE), TOLATETOBEEARLY (IRE), TUCUMCARI (IRE), TURTLE BOYS (IRE), UPPERTOWN HAWK (IRE), WAY BEFORE DAWN, WHAT ABOUT WILL (IRE)

Round 1 Black Forest Club. Black Forest Lodge
AMBITIOUS PURSUIT (IRE)
BLINDING LIGHTS (IRE)
DEVON MEAD
GET READY TO GO (IRE)
GETAWAY DRIVER (IRE)
MISTER TEDDY
SUPREME DANEHILL (IRE)
THE MYTHOLOGIST (IRE)
TURTLE BOYS (IRE)
UPPERTOWN HAWK (IRE)

 

Round 2: Tiverton, Chipley Park
AMBITIOUS PURSUIT (IRE)
CANADA COOMBE
CANSHETRAIN (IRE)
FOUNTAINS CLOUD (IRE)
JEPECK (IRE)
KIMORA (IRE)
KING KASH (IRE)
KING’S SCOUT (IRE)
OUR CRUSADE
SOUL NATIVE
TAKAMARU (FR)
TUCUMCARI (IRE)
TURTLE BOYS (IRE)

 

Round 3: Western, Wadebridge
KING KASH (IRE)
LIGHTENING JACK (IRE)
LITTLE CORNHAM (IRE)
MILLED (IRE)
SUPREME DANEHILL (IRE)
TOLATETOBEEARLY (IRE)
WHAT ABOUT WILL (IRE)

 

Round 4: South Pool Harriers, Buckfastleigh
AMBITIOUS PURSUIT (IRE)
ARGENTATO
BLINDING LIGHTS (IRE)
CANSHETRAIN (IRE)
FOXY DOLLY (IRE)
GYPSY JACK (IRE)
HORATIO CAINE (FR)
IMPACT AREA (IRE)
KAWANA COVE
KING’S SCOUT (IRE)
MAUSEFALLE (IRE)
MISS CUPCAKE
ROSEYROO (IRE)
SOUL NATIVE
TAKAMARU (FR)
THE MEXICAN BANDIT
THE WEALERDEALER (IRE)
THIRD CHANCE (IRE)

 

Round 5: East Devon, Bishops Court
BIEN CONNU (IRE)
COLLEY ROW (IRE)
GALE FORCE LUCEY (IRE)
KING KASH (IRE)
TAKAMARU (FR)
TURTLE BOYS (IRE)

 

Round 6: Dulverton Farmers, Treborough Hill
Abandonned before entries taken

 

Round 7: Lamerton, Kilworthy
ACCORDING TO HARRY (IRE)
CARRY ON NANDO (IRE)
DEVON GENERAL
FATHER OWEN
FOURSTAR RIVER (IRE)
GETAWAY DRIVER (IRE)
HARRYS KAP (FR)
MINELLA WEB (IRE)
RUPERTS VISION
SAVA BRIDGE (IRE)
SUNKEN SECRET (IRE)
THE DAPPER FOX

 

Round 8: Second East Cornwall, Great Trethew
BLINDING LIGHTS (IRE)
INFAMOUS GROUSE (IRE)
WAY BEFORE DAWN

 

Round 9: Spooners & West Dartmoor, Cherrybrook
ACCORDING TO HARRY (IRE)
MISS GOTAWAY
SAVA BRIDGE (IRE)
SUNKEN SECRET (IRE)

 

Round 10: Eggesford, Upcott Cross
ASK THE WEATHERMAN
DANCING OLGA
GENERAL GIRLING
GETAWAY DRIVER (IRE)
GREAT CAMANOE
HARRYS KAP (FR)
INFAMOUS GROUSE (IRE)
KAWANA COVE
LUCIUS FABEO (IRE)
MAUSEFALLE (IRE)
MISS CUPCAKE
ROSEYROO (IRE)