Entries: Exmoor Point-To-Point and National Pony Racing Finals, Bratton Down, Sunday 3rd June 2018

List of Races

ENTRIES FOR THE EXMOOR’S OWN PONY RACE & THE 2018 POINT-TO-POINT CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS, hosted by the Exmoor Hunt and supported by Fergal O’Brien Racing & Dunraven stud

The pony racing finals start at 12 noon, Sunday 3rd June 2018

The Exmoor Hunt’s 148cms & under Conditions Race

  1. Aries – Daisy White
  2. Calypso – Alfie Godfrey
  3. Comberton Prince Consort – Taylor Fisher
  4. Dunraven Roc – Harvey Barfoot-Saunt
  5. Goodnight – Tamara King
  6. Humbel Mind – Grace Vaughan
  7. Little Bull – Harry Brown
  8. Little Rock Star – Chad Bament
  9. The Dinky Dude – Shannon Hart
  10. Follow The Star – Polly Muirhead

R Flick – Fern O’Brien
R2 Temmas Diamonds Forever – Charlie Clarke
R3 Cudlic Verona – Harvey Poole

138cms & under Treehouse Sporting Colours Novice Riders Race Final

  1. Balfour Skipper – Sophie Howell
  2. Bronze Lawrence – Harry Greasby
  3. Menedh Jumping Jack Flash – Artemis Morgan
  4. PJ – William Maggs
  5. Talgoed Total Elation – Lowri Morgan

NR Goresmead Galante – Jack Teague

148cms & under Treehouse Sporting Colours Novice Riders Final

  1. Altered Images – Murray Parsons
  2. Captain Hurricane – Kaitlin Perks
  3. Harwent Miss Moneypenny – Eliza Wadd
  4. Milli Butterfly – Archie Parsons
  5. Our Jeremy – Polly Muirhead
  6. Over to Kerry – Alice Cooke
  7. Pick Pocket – Jess Samuel Stewart
  8. Shoot the Stars (IRE) – Harvey Barfoot-Saunt
  9. Tarka – Otis Morgan
  10. Vadlawalkover – Charlotte Summersby

R Humbel Mind – Grace Vaughan

138cms & under Mangan Webb-Saddlery Championship Open Final

  1. Fairfield Run – Richard Cook
  2. Helsington Vanetta – Jamie Spencer
  3. Jazz – Izzy Caldwell
  4. Little Replacement – Edward Vaughan
  5. Stretcholt Hermes – Jack osborne
  6. Tigga – James Caldwell
  7. Veno Star – Kelsie Beilby

148cms & under Mangan Webb-Saddlery Championship Open Final

  1. All Of My Dreams – Roisin Leech
  2. Goldwell’s Gucci – Charlie Sprake
  3. JD Delivers – Charlie Maggs
  4. Motor Edd – Tyler Heard
  5. Peateaoh – Edward Vaughan
  6. Shotgun Minnie – Alexandra Geldard

NR Tarka – Otis Morgan

For further information see: facebook.com/ptpponyracing and ponyracingauthority.co.uk

List of Races
Advertisements