Race 5: Mixed Open winner River Myth, ridden by Darren Andrews

ENTRIES: SOUTH TETCOTT POINT-TO-POINT AT UPCOTT CROSS ON BANK MONDAY 31ST MAY 2021

These are the entries for the South Tetcott Point-To-Point. This fixture will welcome the return of the paying public, being granted a spectator capacity of 1000. The fixture will also be live streamed see below for details.

RaceStart timeLink to South Tetcott entries and form for race
PR 12:30 Pony Races
1st14:00Race Hill Garage Conditions (Lvl2) Race
2nd14:35Coodes Restricted Race
3rd15:10Simpkins-Edwards Mixed Open Race
4th15:45Totnes & Bridgetown Race Co Ltd Mixed Open for Novice Riders Race
5th16:20PRJ Engineering Conditions Race
6th16:55FC Cleaning systems Race
South Tetcott Pony and Point-To-Point Races

South Tetcott Preview extract:

Pony racing heads up the action at The South Tetcott meeting at Upcott Cross this coming Monday at 12 noon, followed by the main six race card at 2pm which has attracted over 100 entries and will be a great way to round off the bank holiday weekend.

South Tetcott Course Updates:

Wednesday 26th May at 9:55

Going as at 9.55, 26 May, after rain over the last few days the ground is still soft, dryer weather is now forecast until Monday.

Saturday 22th 2pm

Upcott Cross going update: Soft. Drying weather during the week ahead, will maintain for Good ground on race day.

South Tetcott Spectator tickets

Tickets will be available via the www.pointtopoint.co.uk website, there is a fee of £15 which includes a racecard. .

  • Children under 16 go free but must apply for an e-ticket.
  • Social distancing still must be adhered to at all times.
  • Spectator ticket sales close at 6PM on Sunday 30th May
https://embed.futureticketing.ie/c/point-to-point-uk/

On course facilities available are bar, refreshments, bookies and trade stands.

Course is located at Upcott Cross, Halwill Junction EX21 5AE.

South Tetcott Live Stream

Live streaming of the Point-To-Point races with race commentary and presentation with interviews of participants led by former BBC racing correspondent Cornelius Lysaght is on offer for the six Point-To-Point races, with a start time of 12.45 before the first of the pony races at 12:30.

The live stream will start at 12:00, for the first of the pony races at 12:30, commentary will be available for the pony racing.

There is a fee of £10 plus a small Eventbrite admin fee to view the race meeting.

South Tetcott Restricted access zone entry tickets

Participants and owners will need to apply for tickets and complete a health declaration to be allowed to enter the course.

The tickets and the latest information required for accessing the course on the day can be obtained from https://www.pointtopoint.co.uk

South Tetcott ENTRIES FORM GUIDE

Key:

f=fellu=unseated rider
p=pulled upk=knocked over
b=brought downc=carried out
d=disqualified?=unreliable form
s=slipped up+=improving rating
r=refusedblkd=baulked
ro=ran outt=took no part
©=course winner   

Abbreviations:

NH = National Hunt
L = Length
Rest – Restricted
Nov = Novice
RT – Rating
PTP – Point to Point

An up to date form guide and synopsis of the horses entries at this meeting. Form figures for up to 6 outings appear. A dash(-) is used to separate 2019/20 form from 2018/19 form. Figures preceded by an oblique (/) represents 2017/18 form or earlier. Horses marked with an asterisk (*) indicates National Hunt form. The higher the rating the better the form. No responsibility can be accepted for any errors which may be considered to have occurred.

Produced by Jeff Guyett of Westcountry Videos.

 List of RacesNext Race

Pony Races

138cm Pony Race

138cm (m 8f ) OPENPonyEntered
1Antsar PeeptoeJacob Robinson
2ChurchillMyrtle Scudamore
3Little ReplacementKatherine Sprake
4Maesteg RuthMargot Scudamore
5Menedh Jumping Jack FlashArchie Pearse
6NomoranunJack Dace
7Oh My DaysLevi Williams
8Tealson TopicDewi John Haddock
9Tullibards Little LegendRuby Price
10Willow The Wisp 111Rian Corcoran
RDowhills Master AlfieEvie Coe
RFelicity (2)Lily French
RDeehaven ChipmunkSophie Flynn

148cm Pony Race

148cm (m 12f ) OPENPonyEntered
1Acamis Ibn MontrozeSantino Graziano
2Annie R U OkTaylor Fisher
3Beside The SeaFrank Davis
4Broadgrove Royal GiftElla Stephens
5CalypsoTamara King
6Class Act AnnieFreddie Gingell
7Flo TinawayMegan Ridsdale
8Gulliver IvMiley Jenkins
9Heavenly RoseHenry Pugh
10Indian RiverHolly Flynn
RSeal The DealElijah Lynch
RMallow RoyaleEdward Vaughan
RTommyHarrison Day
List of RacesNext Race

Race 1 – Race Hill Garage Conditions (Lvl 2) Race

#FormNameRatingRace_Comments
1p/fp-p3puANOLYSSE MORINIERE (FR)32French NHFlat & hurdle winner(2m2f) 2015/16;8L 3rd to Eric The Third in Trebudannon Condi(late headway)
2351-3332CLOUDY MUSIC (IRE)41Won Maiden/Rest;6L 3rd Cherybrook Interm & sh hd 2nd (headed line) Eggesford Intem ; best soft;stays well
341432/-p4COME ON JOEY (IRE)36Won N.Corn maiden & Lamerton Rest (20/1) 22L 4th to Port O’Clock in Trebudannon Cond; acts gd/soft
42-pp6144COTTAGE ROSE38Dam won 7Ptps; Won  maiden 2020 & Flete Rest;14L 4th to Largy Mountain Bratton Rest (stayed on well) gd/soft
5/232422DEFINITE DILEMMA (IRE)42Dual Irish Ptp winner 2018;placed Chases in March;1L 2nd to Sir Mangan & 21L 2nd in Hunterchase;chances
6-3464156ERIC THE THIRD (IRE)40Won 7NH Races(4 Chases) Beat Awesome Tunes 2L in Trebudannon Conds;last in DulWest 4m Open (ran wide)
7112/4-1pHADMEATHELLO (IRE)41Won 3 Ptps;Beat Bingo Star7L in Dingle Conds(stays on well) pu Cheltenham Hunterchase latest;acts good
83/4fp-u6pHOW ABOUT IT (IRE)36Won 2 NH & 3 Ptps(Inc Open) acts any; 31L 6th to Robin des People Maisemore Conds 30th Mar(weak 3 out)
961/28-146JOURNEY JUICE37Won Maiden/Rest 2019;Won  Members & 13L 4th Flete Park Conds;15L 6th to Minim Mouse in Bratton Conds
105/7-585p7KILCREA BRIDGE35Won Maiden & Exeter 3m chase 2018; acts gd/heavy; 8L 7th to Master Sunrise in Edgcote Club ; one paced
114ppp-p65LOMACHENKO (IRE)27Won 2m4f Maiden hurdle Dec 2018; 28L 5th to Famous Clermont in Cothelstone Conds; acts on any
1268463-2f7OSCAR LANTERN (IRE)38Ex Irish;Won 2NH; 5L 2nd to More Bucks Maisemore Conds & 24L 7th to Wotzizname Bratton Conds;one paced
13p361p/-p2PANCRACE (FR)37Won 3 Ptps 2018/19(maiden-Conds); acts good/firm;fair 12L 2nd to Where’s Wilma in Upcott Interm
14pu/22-311PARTY TUNES (IRE)39+24L 4th Irish maiden 2019;20L winner Trebudannon  Maiden & beat Man of Means in 5L Upcott Rest;improving
153/fp-8861fSYRACUSE’S DREAM (FR)39Won 4 Ptps(Dual Flete winner) best stiff tracks; beat Board of Trade 2 1/2L in Flete Conditions ; act on any
16pp/42-203TALK OF THE SOUTH (IRE)40Won 3 NH(3m5f Chase 2018)1L 2nd to Skylander in Members & 4L 3rd to Minim Mouse Bratton Conds; acts any
1724/32-22pTHE DAPPER FOX40?Won 8 Ptps;won 3m6f Conds;1L 2nd to Crown of Thorns in Cherrybrook Conds 3rd; pu 4m Flete Open
18u14/12-13THE ROESTONE (IRE)40Won 4 Ptps;beat Bridge of Spies Cherrybrook InterM (head) & 12L 3rd to Raddon Top Upcott Conds;acts any

South Tetcott Preview extract

This fast relatively flat track will provide some exciting competitive racing and the opening Conditions Race Hill Garage-sponsored race has hot entries, such as Party Tunes another for the Dean Summersby team under jockey Darren Edwards. Definate Dilema is one out of the Will Biddick yard who looks to be a runner at Stratford for jockey Conor Houlihan, but if running here would be definitely dangerous. Hadmeathehello ia another to mention who could battle it out if the latter doesn’t run at the Bratton meeting on Saturday

Previous RaceList of RacesNext Race

Race 2 – Coodes Restricted Race

#FormNameRatingRace_Comments
1p2-5223ACLASSAGOLD (IRE)38Irish Maiden winner 2018;Runner up in 4 Resticteds 2020/21; 1/2L 3rd Grafton Rest(kiept on) chances here
25/3/4-p1DON’T ASK US (IRE)3522L 3rd in Barbury Maiden won by Nobodydoesitbetter 2019; Left clear at last in Upcott maiden; acts gd/soft
3p/p-p4214EDABEAN (IRE)36Modest Hurdler 2018/19;beat Walk In Clover 2L Edgcote Maiden; 1 1/2L 4th Dul West Rest (kept on) chances
4p1/-p6pu2EOLE D’UN REGARD (FR)37Ex French;Won 2m4f maiden 2019;1/2L 2nd in Bratton Rest (headed runin) won by Dancing Dave; acts any
5*6531//-ppHONOURBOUND (IRE)12Won Ffos Las 1m4f Flat race 2018 (gd/Soft) Pulled up 3 out in Trebudannon Rest & 2out in Eggesford Rest
6/1p3-4366MACCA’S STOWAWAY (IRE)34Won Maiden 2019;17L 3rd in Trebudannon Rest & 13L 6th to Dancing Dave in Bratton Rest; more required here
7/1p-*0033MINELLA BEAG (IRE)37+Dam won hurdle;Won Mares maiden; 1L 3rd Dulverton West Rest(Stayed on well) ;acts soft/heavy; Chances
846/*9703PRINCESS ROANIA (IRE)33NHFlat & Flat winner 2015/16;3L 2nd hurdle 2017; acts soft/heavy;21L 3rd to Gats And Co in Holnicote Rest
9/uppp/-p1RISK AND CO (FR)34+1L 2nd NHFlat & 11L 3rd of 3 in hurdle 2018; beat Coastal Capers 6L in Cothelstone 2m4f Maiden; acts gd/soft
102*7/p0-12RUSSIAN INVASION (IRE)35Left clear 3 out Trebudannon Maiden & 6L 2nd to Gats And Co in Holnicote Rest (2m 4f) acts on any;EW chances
1131p/2p-pTAKEN BY FORCE (IRE)34Won Banwell maiden(20L gd/firm 2019) 2L 2nd to No Limitations Badbury Rest 2020; Pu 3 out Spooners Rest
126p41/-ppTARA SNIPE29Dam won 17 Ptps;won 2m4 Trebudannon 2m4f maiden 2019; acts gd/soft ;pu 3 out Trebudannon Rest
1337/32-7p1THE KITCHENMECANIC35Placed 3 Irish maidens 2019; beat Jasmin des Bordes 3/4L in Cothelstone Maiden ; acts on good/soft
144/0623-p4TINNEHINCH (IRE)33Irish maiden winner 2018; Neck 2nd Rest 2020; 46L 4th to Gats And Co in Holnicote Rest latest;more require
15*50-314TWIG35Beat Largy Mountain 3L(Triple winner since)Maisemore Maiden; l7L 4th to Party Tunes in Upcott Rest; acts gd

South Tetcott Preview extract

In the Coodes Insurance-sponsored Restricted race Edabean(Jason Warner), Aclassageld (Martin Wanless) is another outside raider who could go close after his neck third at the Edgecote meeting, where as Don’t Ask Us (Keith Cumings) and Russian Invasion (Dean Summersby) both look good on recent form and could fly the flag for the area.


Previous RaceList of RacesNext Race

Race 3 – Simpkins Edwards Mixed Open Race

#FormNameRatingRace_Comments
15/11-1p22CHAMERON (FR)44Won French;Won Coronation Cup 2020 & Hunterchase;1L 2nd to Thumb Stone Blues Banwell Open; chances
23121-22p3CHOSEN LUCKY (IRE)40Won 14 Ptps;1L 2nd Cherrybrook Ladies & 39L 3rd to Diplomate Sivola Holnicote Conds;acts on any
343412/-33CHU CHU PERCY41Won Perth 3m Chase & Dual hurdle winner 2017/18;7L 3rd in Mollington Ladies; acts on gd/heavy
414465/-p3COPAIN DE CLASSE (FR)40Won 5NH(2m2f Chase 2018) pu Ludlow Hunterchase(fav) & 9L 3rd to Famous Clermont Cothelstone Conds
5-3464156ERIC THE THIRD (IRE)40Won 7NH Races(4 Chases) Beat Awesome Tunes 2L in Trebudannon Conds;last in DulWest 4m Open (ran wide)
67p/31/p-6GENTLEMAN FARMER33Dam won 4 Ptps;Won 2m4f maiden 2017;lightly raced; 71L 6th to Barney Dwan in Edgcote Mixed Open
732/u-1352HONEST DEED (IRE)41Won 9 Ptps (2017/20) Won Wadebridge Open;4L 2nd to River Myth in Upcott Cross Open; acts any
8/1p5p-171KNOW THE SCORE (IRE)43Won 3NH/Irish Ptp; Won Flete 4mOpen (Beat Ramble On 1L) & Bratton 4m1f Open ; acts gd/soft; chances
9421-4534MASTER DANCER40Won 4 Flat & 2 Hurdles 2013/17;3L 3rd in Chepstow Hunterchase; well beaten latest ; acts on any; one paced
10uup/p-p7pMORE THAN LUCK (IRE)22?Won 2 Hurdles & Chase 2017/18; stays 3m2f+;56L 7th to Robin des People Maisemore Conds ;only recent form
1111/-pR2p1RIVER MYTH42Won 10Ptps;Won Rest/Interm 2018 & Mixed Open 2019; beat Honest Deed 4L in Eggesford Open; may go close
12219-22112SOUTHFIELD THEATRE(IRE)43Won 9NH(Chases) & 7 Ptps;Won Ladies & 2L 2nd to Board of Trade Flete Park Ladies (4m) acts nay.jumps well
13/55puc1uSTAPLE HEAD (IRE)39Won Maiden 2018 & Cothelstone Rest by 15L (jumped right) acts on any;leading when ur 3 out latest
14/p1-51111THUMB STONE BLUES (IRE)45Won 3 NH & 5 Ptps;Won 4 in 2021(Beat Green Winter 8L in Mollington Conds ) stays well; must go close
1511/41-425TUFF NANO (IRE)41Won 5 Ptps(inc Irish maiden);11L 2nd to Marcle Ridge Barbury Open; well behind in Chelteham Hunterchase

South Tetcott Preview extract

The Simpkins Edwards-sponsored Mixed Open holds good entries with Chameron for trainer Sam Loxton, looking to follow up on his Hunter Chase win at Leicester, and Thumb stone blues who won at this track at the previous meeting under leading gentleman jockey James King if not running at Kingston Blount on Sunday. Southfield Theatre also holds an entry for the Sara Bradstock team and would be highly followed, but holds an entries at Stratford this Friday and Kingston Blount on Sunday, so connections will decide where he is to run.

Race 4 – Totnes & Bridgetown Races Co. Ltd Mixed Open for Novice Riders Race

#FormNameRatingRace_Comments
14p//-86u2ALTERNATIF (FR)38Won 4 NH/Flat (inc France) Won Larkhill Conditions 2018;5L 2nd to Knight Bachelor Cothelstone Conds
2pp/pp68uALWAYS ON THE RUN (IRE)18Won 4NH (3 Chases) 2015/16;2nd in Hunterchase 2019; well beaten since (in rear whenur 4 out latest)
34u6-37581ANGE DES MALBERAUX (FR)39Won 7NH(4 Chases) 5L 4th Conds Dec 2020;beat Aunty Joan 20L in Edgcote Members (stay on well) acts gd/soft
43p1p-u8u4BALLYHOWNE (IRE)36?Dual Irish Ptp Winner;Won Inter/Conds & Open;42L 4th to Skylanderin Flete Park Cond latest; best watched ?
5351-3332CLOUDY MUSIC (IRE)41Won Maiden/Rest;6L 3rd Cherybrook Interm & sh hd 2nd (headed line) Eggesford Intem ; best soft;stays well
614465/-p3COPAIN DE CLASSE (FR)40Won 5NH(2m2f Chase 2018) pu Ludlow Hunterchase(fav) & 9L 3rd to Famous Clermont Cothelstone Conds
77p/31/p-6GENTLEMAN FARMER33Dam won 4 Ptps;Won 2m4f maiden 2017;lightly raced; 71L 6th to Barney Dwan in Edgcote Mixed Open
832/u-1352HONEST DEED (IRE)41Won 9 Ptps (2017/20) Won Wadebridge Open;4L 2nd to River Myth in Upcott Cross Open; acts any
9/d21-341KNIGHT BACHELOR39Won 4NH; Won Open 2019/Conds 2020;beat Alternatif 5L in Cothelstone Conditions Novice Riders; acts gd/soft
10321/-R2ppMIXBOY (FR)35?Won 7NH & 4 Flat (2015/19 ;acts gd/soft;8L 2nd to Florrie Webb in Quantock Members; no show since
113/154/3-pOUR HENRIETTA (IRE)38Won 3 Irish Ptps 2017/18; 2L 3rd S.Dorset Members 2020; front runs; pu last Flete 2m4f Conds(prom to 11th)
12121/p-124RAMBLE ON (IRE)41?Won 10Ptps(inc Opens) 1L 2nd in 4m Flete Open (headed close home) acts on any; moody;may win again
13735-2414ROLLING DYLAN (IRE)40Won 4 NH (2015/18) Beat Bridge of Spies 4L in Holnicote members; 12L 4th in Bratton Conds latest
14/2-121111SIR MANGAN (IRE)44Won 5NH & 4 Ptps;won 4 Conds races this season (bt Amigo 40L in Edgcote Club; easy) acts any ;game
1532p-Ru47SOMEWHERE TO BE (IRE)39Won 2m3f Chase 2018(heavy)2L 2nd Nov riders 2020; 30L 7th to For Rita in Flete Park Conditons
16/55puc1uSTAPLE HEAD (IRE)39Won Maiden 2018 & Cothelstone Rest by 15L (jumped right) acts on any;leading when ur 3 out latest
17*/0076-1pSTATIC JACK (IRE)42Won 4NH & Irish Ptp(3m Hurdle 2019) acts gd/heavy; Beat River Myth 2L Cherrybrook Open(stayed on)
1812/-pp66pTOP CHIEF39Won 4 NH & 7 Ptps;won N.Abbot Chase (3m2f) acts on any; 37L 6th to More Buck’s in Maisemore Conds
19*3428p-3pVIF ARGENT (FR)17Won 9NH (last won 2015) 2nd in hurdle 2018; distant 3rd & pulled up in both starts this season

South Tetcott Preview extract

The Totnes & Bridgetown Race Co Ltd Mixed Open for Novice Riders looks to be another thriller, with Honest Deed who won at Wadebridge, and runner-up here at the last meeting for young jockey Charlotte Summersby. Outside raider Sir Mangan for jockey Ben Sutton, who is already on a seasons hat-trick of wins this season should run well again for the Alan Hill team.

Previous RaceList of RacesNext Race

Race 5 – PRJ Engineering Maiden Conditions Race

#FormNameRatingRace_Comments
1p52pp-32ARACARAS (IRE)32Head 2nd Irish maiden 2019;14L 3rd & 4L 2nd to Hermes du Gouet Eggesford maiden;front runs;EW chances
23/u32-533ARCTIC MILLY32Dam won 3NH;Placed Maidens ; 6L 3rd & 5L 3rd to Jimmy Snipe Bratton Maidens;one paced; consistent
332fp/76-pATTACOTTI (IRE)28?1L 2nd Lamerton Mares Maiden 2018; acts gd/soft;27L 7th & 18L 6th in 2 Maidens 2021; pu 3 out return
4-35BENNYS MIRACLE (IRE)1833L 3rd Trebudannon Maiden (2m 4f) & 29L 5th to Lassue in Cothelstone Maiden(2m4f)may improve;acts any
5/p-p33pBORROWED AND BLUE(IRE)2435L 3rd in Dingley maiden & 7L 3rd to The Kitchenmecanic in Cothelstone maiden when completing; acts any
64/42/3-5p2BUSINESSMAN (IRE)34placed maidens;29L 5th in Ottery Maiden & Sh hd 2nd Bratton maiden (headed post) ; acts gd/soft;chances
738up-34pDA VINCI ROCK26Ex Irish Hurdler/Chaser;acts gd/heavy; 5L 3rd Spooners Maiden & 17L 4th to Dr Time in Flete Park maiden
85u46-p3fELUSIVE INTENTIONS (IRE)27Moderate form in Irish Ptps 2018/19;8L 3rd in Edgecote maiden; Fell heavily 6th latest; front runner
9f/-96p824FESTIVAL DAWN32+Dam won 3 Ptps/NH Chase;Neck 2nd Mollington 2m4f maiden & 4L 4th to Hilnamix in Edgcote Maiden;chances
10*3755-73fFOOTLOOSE24Placed Hurdles 2018; 16L 3rd to Gats And Co Maisemore Park Maiden(weak 2 out); fell 11th latest; gd/firm
114/*7p-pFUSIONICE (FR)08L 4th in Irish maiden 2019;well held in 2 NH races2020;well behnd when pu aft 3 out Eggesford maiden
12p/-ppGOLLY ITS MOLLY0Related to winning pointers; Pulled up on all 3 starts (pu 3 out in Minehead maiden lastest) best watched
132*3/fp-f3fHENRY’S REGIME27Dam won a Ptp;3L 2nd Ptp Flat; 5L 3rd to The Mighty Ash  in Cothelstone maiden & fell 11th lastest
1464/32-422HONEST OPINION (IRE)33Runner up in 3 maidens; 8L 2nd & 4L 2nd to Don’t Ask Us in Upcott Maiden ;knocking on the door;may go close
1503p5-22JASMIN DES BORDES (FR)3412L 2ndin  Larkhilll 2m4f maiden & 3/4L 2nd to the The Kitchenmecanic Cothelstone maiden; acts any; chances
16#NAME?LAST OF THE DRUIDS0Dam won a Maiden;Pulled up on all 3 starts to date  (saddle slipped latest) watching brief here
17/p-p236MYTHICAL PRINCE (IRE)1712L 2nd in Higham maiden & 35L 6th to The Kitchenmecanic Cothelstone (weak 3 out) acts on any;
180-44RIDING SHOTGUN (IRE)1920L 4th in Barbury Ptp Bumper & 13L 4th in Maisemore maiden won by Twig; could improve further
193/p-4cROC THE BOAT20Dam won maiden;29L 4th to Don’t Ask Us in Upcott maiden;carried out 11th Bratton maiden latest
206/53-pp54TARRYTOWN (FR)29?2L 3rd in 2m4f maiden 2019 ; 18L 4th to The Kitchenmecanic in Cothelstone Maiden; acts on gd/soft
21p/6-274pVAMANOS (IRE)15?Placed in Hurdles 2018/19;25L 2nd in Barbury maiden Dec 2020;well held since ; acts on any

South Tetcott Preview extract

Aracas for the Luke price team finished runner up here at the previous meeting and holds an entries in both the maiden races that follow and should go close if returning here, along with Honest Opinion for team Summersby and Safe Harbour for the Chris Barber team, who have an excellent strike rate with maiden horses. These races have been sponsored by PRJ Engineering and The FC Cleaning systems.


Previous RaceList of RacesNext Race

Race 6 – The FC Cleaning Systems Maiden Race

#FormNameRatingRace_Comments
1p52pp-32ARACARAS (IRE)32Head 2nd Irish maiden 2019;14L 3rd & 4L 2nd to Hermes du Gouet Eggesford maiden;front runs;EW chances
2-5pARV WAY THERE339L 5th to The Rosary Flyer in Flete maiden;pulled up in Dul West maiden latest; may do better in time
3-50BEAG ORAISTE0Well beaten in 2Ptp Flat races to date; unraced over fences
43503-p3fBON CALVADOS (FR)34Placed NHflat/Hurdles; 25L 3rd in Aldinngton maiden & leading when fell last Mollington maiden; chances
554p//-pppBURNING SANDS (IRE)015L 4th in Irish maiden in 2018; beaten 33L+ in NHFlat/Nov hurdles in 2018 ;pulled up in all starts 2021
6f/-96p824FESTIVAL DAWN32+Dam won 3 Ptps/NH Chase;Neck 2nd Mollington 2m4f maiden & 4L 4th to Hilnamix in Edgcote Maiden;chances
7*00/-p95FLAMING RED7Unplaced on the Flat & pu up after 3 out in  2m Hurdle Feb 2021; 38L 5th in Quantock maiden 2m4f maiden
84/*7p-pFUSIONICE (FR)08L 4th in Irish maiden 2019;well held in 2 NH races2020;well behnd when pu aft 3 out Eggesford maiden
9#NAME?GONE SURFING (IRE)16Pulled up 2out in Maisemore 2m5f maiden & 31L 4th to The Rosary Flyer in Flete Park Maiden (2m 4f)
10-4pHANDS FACE SPACE (IRE)1527L 4th to Rafferty in Sheriff Hutton Maiden (2m 4f) 3rd Apr(no hdwy 3 out) pu 2out Trebudannon maiden
11*0f543/9-4MIDNIGHT JITTERBUG19Maiden; placed IN 5 hurdles; 18L 4th to Risk And Co in Cothelstone Maiden (2m 4f) may do better
123/p-4cROC THE BOAT20Dam won maiden;29L 4th to Don’t Ask Us in Upcott maiden;carried out 11th Bratton maiden latest
135662/99-pROWLEY PARK (IRE)03L 3rd in 1m7f  Wincanton hurdle May 2019; beaten 40L+ in 2 starts in 2020;pu 4 out Minehead maiden
14*0fp//-2SAFE HARBOUR (IRE)33+Moderate hurdler when in 2018;1L 2nd to Lassue in Cothelstone 2m4f maiden on promising return; acts gd/soft
15ffR/fp/-TALLY HO DOCTOR017L 4th in Welsh maiden in 2918;has failed to  complete in all runs in 2018/19; watching brief here
16#NAME?THISTLE DO20?prom until weak & Fell 2out in Mollington Maiden on 1st run;
17*696708-cWISE GARDEN (FR)0Moderate form in 5 Hurdles & NHflat race in 2020/21; acts on gd/heavy ; carried out 11th Bratton maiden

South Tetcott Preview extract

Aracas for the Luke price team finished runner up here at the previous meeting and holds an entries in both the maiden races that follow and should go close if returning here, along with Honest Opinion for team Summersby and Safe Harbour for the Chris Barber team, who have an excellent strike rate with maiden horses. These races have been sponsored by PRJ Engineering and The FC Cleaning systems.

Photo Credits: Megan Cobley Photography; Athwenna Irons/WMN


Previous Race List of Races