Tag Archives: Ginger Wizard

Pony Racing: Dartmoor Point-To-Point, Flete Park, Saturday 16th April 2016

Website_Pony_Racing_D16

Written by: Lee Glanville

Pony racing kicks off the card at The Dartmoor point to point at Flete Park near Ivybridge on April 16.

Seven of the smallest ponies and riders’ will compete for the 138cm and under race, which is off at 1pm. The Gillard family have had plenty of success at the course and Fergus, 13, will be bidding for first race success on Veno Star. Ginger Wizard (Chad Bament) also loves the course. There are two sets of siblings riding – Walter and Ruby Fisher-Barnett, and Artemis and Otis Morgan, so there are plenty of bragging rights to be fought over. Molly Landau and Joshua Brown complete the field.

Five contest the 148 race, including the prolific Conor Brace from Wales on Peateoh. James Armstrong flies the flags for the locals on Song Bird and lines up with Fergus Gillard, Hamish Clarke, and Olivia Harvey.

ENTRIES

The races will take place BEFORE racing.

138cms & under OPEN race

  1. Ginger Wizard – Chad Bament
  2. Menedh Jumping Jack Flash – Otis Morgan
  3. Molly VIII – Molly Landau
  4. Talponciau Perfect Print – Joshua Brown
  5. Veno Star – Fergus Gillard
  6. Wide Valley March – Ruby Fisher-Barnett
  7. Wide Valley Superman – Walter Fisher-Barnett

148cms & under OPEN race

  1. Hawkesfield Flyer – Fergus Gillard
  2. Peateaoh – Connor Brace
  3. Regimental Bay – Hamish Clarke
  4. Song Bird – James Armstrong
  5. Springtime Twitter – Olivia Harvey

Useful Information

Met Office 5 day forecast: Ugborough Beacon (2.1 miles)

BBC Travel News: DevonCornwallSomerset;

Related Articles:
[display-posts taxonomy=”category” tax_term=”Dartmoor” taxonomy_2=”category” tax_2_term=”2015-16 Season”]

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Pony Racing Entries: Torrington Farmers Point-To-Point, Chapelton Barton, Near Umberleigh, North Devon, Saturday 13th June 2015

Website_U_TF_Ponies_Banner
Point to Point Pony Racing CONFIRMED ENTRIES FOR THE TORRINGTON FARMERS AT UMBERLEIGH ON SATURDAY, 13TH JUNE 2015

138cm & Under at 5.20pm

1 BECCA WALK O’ THE WILD SIDE Molly Landau
2 CHURCHILL Tamby Welch
3 GINGER WIZARD Chad Bament
4 HELSINGTON VANETTA Lewis McDonald
5 HONKY TONK GIRL Brad Kent
6 MAGIC Honor Weatherlake
7 MENEDH JUMPING JACK FLASH Otis Morgan
8 MOCKING BIRD Alfie Godfrey
9 PARKHILL PLAYBOY Joshua Brown
10 THE JOBS NOT STRAIGHT Tyler Heard
RESERVES VENO STAR Fergus Gillard
MOLLY Connor Brace

148cms & under at 5.40pm

1 BARBOZA Isabel Hunt
2 CALYPSO Ben Godfrey
3 DONT TELL DAI Connor Brace
4 GOODNIGHT Bruce Young
5 HAWKSFIELD FLYER Fergus Gillard
6 IGO ZUMINOV James Armstrong
7 SHOTGUN MINNIE Tyler Heard
8 SPRINGS Thomasina Eyston

 

Useful Information

Met Office 5 day forecast: Hiscott (2.2 miles)

BBC Travel News: DevonCornwallSomerset;

Facebook Events

13 June 2015 Torrington Farmers Point-To-Point & Pony Racing Finals

27 June 2015 Devon & Cornwall area end of season awards dinner & dance

Related Articles:

[display-posts taxonomy=”category” tax_term=”Torrington Farmers” taxonomy_2=”category” tax_2_term=”2014-15 Season”]

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

RESULTS: EXMOOR POINT-TO-POINT AND PONY RACES– BRATTON DOWN – 31st MAY 2015

Website_BD_E_Results_Banner

Point-To-Point Races

Going: Good / Good to soft

Hunt race (RSM Beares & Brian Thorne & Son)

1 The Mystro (Lee Drowne)  led three out, stayed on strongly

2 Father Owen (Scott Turner) 10-1 steady hdwy from 15th, went 2nd flat

3 Bernshaw (Darren Edwards) 1-2 fav led til three out, weakend

4 ran; won by distance; 1l; 6m 10s

Owner; Duckers & Divers Club; Trainer; Keith Cumings

Restricted (Rosettes Direct)

1The Flying Doc (Robbie Henderson) 4-1  good hdwy three out, took lead flat, v. easily

2 Winter Garden (Sean Houlihan) 9-2 chased leaders, outpaced after two out, stayed on late

3 A Real Cliché (Will Biddick) 5-2 fav  led 15th til headed 150 yards out

10 ran; 1 1/2l; neck;  6m 13s

Owner; Cow Boys; Trainer; Ed Walker

Ladies’ Open (Bray Leino)

1 Minella Fifty (Charlotte Prichard) 7-4 fav led from 14th, stayed on well

2 Presentandcorrect (Laura Scott) 11-4 led/ disputed 5th til 13th, pressed leader til no extra flat

3 Fiulin (Leanda Tickle) 5-1 went third two out, not reach leaders

8 ran; 6l; 10l;  6m 11s

Owner; E & Mrs C Hitch; Trainer; Claire Hitch

Men’s Open (Moore Scarrott)

1 Whataknight (Will Biddick) 4-6 fav held up, hdwy three out, led 250 yards out, soon clear

2 Parkam Jack (Jamie Thomas) 5-2 held up, hdwy to lead after three out til headed flat

3 Right Enough (Tom Chanin) 16-1 prom, led 15th til three out, weakened

5 ran; 5l; 20l;  6m 9s

Owner; T Hamlin; M dare; J Snook; Trainer; Jack Barber

Intermediate (Ashley Farrant & the Kingdon family)

1 What About Will (Vicky Wade) 3-1 led from 14th, drew clear flat, comf

2 Way Before dawn (Leanda Tickle) 5-1 went 2nd 16th, pressed ldr, every chance til wknd flat

3 Redlynch Rock (Rob Hawker) 4-1 hdwy three out, stayed on to take 3rd close home

9 ran; 12l; 3l;  6m 11s

Owner; Keith wade; Trainer; Neil Harris

Open Maiden

Division 1(The Old Station House Inn)

1 Spendajennie (Matt Hampton) 6-1 tracked ldr from 13th, led last, drew clear flat

2 Master Max (Will Biddick) evens fav progress12th, effort & every ch two out, no extra flat

3 Derniere Dance (David Noonan) 10-1 headway three out, stayed on steadily

9 ran; 6l; 6l;  6m 19s

Owner; Andrew & Hannah Broggio; Trainer; Kayley Woollacott

Division 2 (Slee Blackwell Solicitors)

1 Brandevin (Will Biddick) 11-8 fav held up, hdwy three out, quickened to lead 200 yards out

2 The Conjurer (Rob Hawker) 10-1 alwys prom, disputed lead three out til 200 yards out

3 Regular Guy (Darren Andrews) 14-1 chased leaders, 3rd at last, kept on close home

8 ran; 5l; 5l;  6m 23s

Owner; C Donlon; Trainer; Jack Barber

Pony Racing

Point to Point Pony Racing CONFIRMED RESULTS FOR THE EXMOOR HUNT AT BRATTON DOWN ON SUNDAY, 31ST MAY 2015:

138cms & Under Race at 1.00pm

1. CHURCHILL – Tamby Welch
2. MOCKING BIRD – Alfie Godfrey
3. GINGER WIZARD – Chad Bament
4. BECCA WALK O’ THE WILD SIDE – Molly Landau
5. MAGIC – Honor Weatherlake
6. TALPONCIAU PERFECT PRINT – Hamish Clarke
7. JOBANKER MORNING MIST – Finn Muirhead
8. PARKHILL PLAYBOY – Joshua Brown
9. KISSY – Emily Handel
UR HELSINGTON VANETTA – Lewis McDonald

NR TOBY – Josh Craddock

148cms & under at 1.20pm

1. VADLAWALKOVER – Tamby Welch
2. CALYPSO – Ben Godfrey
3. IGO ZUMINOV – James Armstrong
4. COOL RUNNER – Thomas Doggrell
5. PICKMERE BOND STREET – Hamish Clarke

NR SHOTGUN MINNIE- Tyler Heard
NR SPRINGS – Thomasina Eyston
NR TARKA – Michael Treneer
NR TOTAL ECLIPSE – William Cox

[display-posts taxonomy=”category” tax_term=”Exmoor” taxonomy_2=”category” tax_2_term=”2014-15 Season”]

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Pony Racing Entries: Exmoor Foxhounds Point-To-Point, Bratton Down, Sunday, 31st May 2015

Website_BD_E_Ponies_Banner
Sourced from the Point to Point Pony Racing Facebook page: CONFIRMED ENTRIES FOR THE EXMOOR HUNT AT BRATTON DOWN ON SUNDAY, 31ST MAY 2015

138cms & Under Race at 1.00pm

1 BECCA WALK O’ THE WILD SIDE  Molly Landau
2 GINGER WIZARD  Chad Bament
3 HELSINGTON VANETTA  Lewis McDonald
4 JOBANKER MORNING MIST  Finn Muirhead
5 KISSY  Emily Handel
6 MAGIC  Honor Weatherlake
7 MOCKING BIRD  Alfie Godfrey
8 PARKHILL PLAYBOY  Joshua Brown
9 TALPONCIAU PERFECT PRINT  Hamish Clarke
10 TOBY  Josh Craddock
RESERVES ANGELIC  Olive Nicholls
CHURCHILL  Tamby Welch

148cms & under at 1.20pm

1 CALYPSO  Ben Godfrey
2 COOL RUNNER  Thomas Doggrell
3 IGO ZUMINOV  James Armstrong
4 PICKMERE BOND STREET  Hamish Clarke
5 SHOTGUN MINNIE  Tyler Heard
6 SPRINGS  Thomasina Eyston
7 TARKA  Michael Treneer
8 TOTAL ECLIPSE  William Cox
9 VADLAWALKOVER  Tamby Welch

[display-posts taxonomy=”category” tax_term=”Pony Racing” taxonomy_2=”category” tax_2_term=”2014-15 Season”]

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

RESULTS: SOUTH TETCOTT POINT-TO-POINT, UPCOTT CROSS, BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY 25th MAY 2015

Website_UC_ST_Results_Banner

Point-To-Point Races

Going: Good

Confined (Penbode Veterinary Group)

1 dead heat Devon General (Matt Hampton) 5-2 led three out, blundered last two fences, caught on line
1 dead heat Mausefalle (Darren Edwards) 10-1 prom, went 2nd three out, strong run flat, joined ldr on line
3 Kings Bench (David Noonan) 4-1 stayed on well from three out
8 ran; dead heat; 3l; 6m 26s
Owner: Devon General Mr & Mrs John Burrow ; Trainer; Kayley Woollacott
Owner Mausefalle Mike Bickell; Trainer; Dean Summersby

Men’s Open (T L Rowe, Park Homes)

1 Robin Will (Matt Hampton) 3-1 held up, effort three out, led last, soon clear
2 Posh Totty (Will Biddick) 1-3 fav took lead 14th, headed last, no extra flat
3 Rush N Roll (Michael Legg) 8-1 hdwy 13th, no extra from two out
4 ran; 3l; 8l; 6m 28s
Owner: Mr & Mrs John Symes; Trainer; Kayley Woollacott

Restricted (Coodes Solicitors)

Race stopped at the 15th fence – declared void – false start (14 ran)

Ladies’ Open (Simpkins Edwards)

1 Ned White (Leanda Tickle) 7-4 fav made all, drew clear two out, comf
2 Florence Mary (Lucy Mager) 9-4 went 2nd 13th, every chance til wknd two out
3 Battle Bridge (Chloe Swaffield) 11-2 some hdwy four out, took 3rd flat, no ch ldrs
5 ran; 7l; 10l; 6m 27s
Owner; Mrs J and Mr N Elliott: Trainer; Robert Chanin

Club Novice Riders’ (PRJ Engineering)

1 Cock Of The Rock (Harry Cobden) 1-3 fav held up, smooth prog to lead two out, soon clear
2 Le Clo De La Londe (Sean Houlihan) 9-2 led 10th til headed two out
3 Mumbles Pier (R Patrick) 11-2 disputed lead / close up til wknd four out
8 ran; 12l; 25l; 6m 24s;
Owner; Harry Cobden; Trainer; Rachael Green

Open Maiden Division 1 (Dawn West Devon)

1 High Priority (Josh Newman) 4-1 took lead three out, rdn clr next, easily
2 Onwegoagain (Darren Edwards) 9-1 chased winner from three out, stayed on one pace
3 Forrardon Exmoor (Vicky Wade) 15-8 fav led til four out, well held from next
10 ran; 5l; 25l; 6m 31s
Owner; Mr & Mrs P Clarke & Mrs J Cumings; Trainer; Keith Cumings

Open Maiden Division 2 (FC Cleaning Systems)

1 Baldhu High Tide (Vicky Wade) 25-1 led til 12th & agn from three out, clear when blundered last, easily
2 Cloudy Coma (Sam Ellicott) 12-1 stayed on from three out
3 Meldon Express (Jo Buck) 2-1 jt fav hit 14th, went 2nd three out til flat
7 ran; 6l; head; 6m 42s
Owner; Mrs S Wevill; Trainer; Lizzie Luxton

Pony Racing

Sourced from Point to Point Pony Racing: CONFIRMED RESULTS FOR THE SOUTH TETCOTT AT UPCOTT CROSS ON MONDAY, 25TH MAY 2015

138cm & Under Race

1. CHURCHILL – Tamby Welch
2. THE JOBS NOT STRAIGHT – Tyler Heard
3. GINGER WIZARD – Chad Bament
4. MOCKING BIRD – Alfie Godfrey
5. BECCA WALK O’ THE WILD SIDE – Molly Landau
6. JOBANKER MORNING MIST – Finn Muirhead
7. MASSEREENE PORTORA – Harry Brown (10)
8. MENEDH JUMPING JACK FLASH – Otis Morgan
9. WIDE VALLEY BATMAN – Walter Fisher-Barnett
10.WIDE VALLEY MARCH – Ruby Fisher-Barnett

148cm & under at 12.20pm

1. DONT TELL DAI – Connor Brace
2. CALYPSO – Ben Godfrey
3. IGO ZUMINOV – James Armstrong
4. VADLAWALKOVER – Tamby Welch
5. SHOTGUN MINNIE – Tyler Heard
6. SPRINGS – Thomasina Eyston
7. GOODNIGHT – Bruce Young
8. BARBOZA – Isabel Hunt

[display-posts taxonomy=”category” tax_term=”South Tetcott” taxonomy_2=”category” tax_2_term=”2014-15 Season”]

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

PONY RACING ENTRIES FOR THE SOUTH TETCOTT AT UPCOTT CROSS ON MONDAY, 25TH MAY 2015

Website_UC_ST_Ponies_Banner

Posted on Point to Point Pony Racing, Monday 18th May 2015

138cm & Under Race at12.00pm

1 BECCA WALK O’ THE WILD SIDE  Molly Landau
2 CHURCHILL  Tamby Welch
3 GINGER WIZARD  Chad Bament
4 JOBANKER MORNING MIST  Finn Muirhead
5 MASSEREENE PORTORA  Harry Brown (10)
6 MENEDH JUMPING JACK FLASH  Otis Morgan
7 MOCKING BIRD  Alfie Godfrey
8 THE JOBS NOT STRAIGHT  Tyler Heard
9 WIDE VALLEY BATMAN  Walter Fisher-Barnett
10 WIDE VALLEY MARCH Ruby Fisher-Barnett
RESERVE MOLLY Connor Brace

148cm & under at 12.20pm

1 BARBOZA  Isabel Hunt
2 CALYPSO  Ben Godfrey
3 DONT TELL DAI  Connor Brace
4 GOODNIGHT  Bruce Young
5 IGO ZUMINOV  James Armstrong
6 SHOTGUN MINNIE  Tyler Heard
7 SPRINGS  Thomasina Eyston
8 VADLAWALKOVER  Tamby Welch

PONY RACING ENTRIES: MODBURY HARRIERS AT FLETE PARK ON SATURDAY, 2ND MAY 2015

Website_MHFP_Ponies_Banner

Originally posted on Point to Point Pony Racing

CONFIRMED ENTRIES FOR THE MODBURY HARRIERS HUNT AT FLETE PARK ON SATURDAY, 2ND MAY 2015

138cms & Under Race at 1.00pm

Non Runner BECCA WALK O’ THE WILD SIDE Molly Landau
2 CHURCHILL Tamby Welch
3 GINGER WIZARD Chad Bament
Non Runner JOBANKER MORNING MIST Finn Muirhead
5 MAGIC Honor Weatherlake
6 MENEDH JUMPING JACK FLASH Otis Morgan
7 MOCKING BIRD Alfie Godfrey
8 THE JOBS NOT STRAIGHT Tyler Heard
9 WIDE VALLEY MARCH Walter Fiser-Barnett

148cms & under at 1.20pm

1 IGO ZUMINOV James Armstrong
2 SHOTGUN MINNIE Tyler Heard
3 VADLAWALKOVER Tamby Welch

[display-posts taxonomy=”category” tax_term=”Modbury Harriers” taxonomy_2=”category” tax_2_term=”2014-15 Season”]

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

RESULTS: AXE VALE HARRIERS POINT-TO-POINT, STAFFORD CROSS – 26 APRIL 2015

Website_SCA_Results_Banner

Going: Good, Good to soft in home straight (watered)

Hunt race (Sponsor; Beviss & Beckingsale Solicitors)

1 Moyne Nineoseven (Vicky Wade) 5-1 2nd from 13th til took lead last, kept on well

2 Miss Weld (Pippa Glanville) 14-1 left 3rd 13th, finished well

3 Well Travelled (David Turner) 10-1 left in lead 13th, headed last, no extra flat

5 ran; 2l; 1 1/2l;  6m 19s

Owner; The Nineoseven Partnership; Trainer; Sarah Pidsley

Confined (J & FJ Baker & Co Ltd) – Harry Parr Memorial Cup)

1 Fiulin (Robbie Henderson) 7-4 led/ disp 9th til drew clear flat

2 Kostaquarta (Will Biddick) 6-4 fav disp lead 9th til last, wknd flat

3 Gunner Be Quick (Josh Newman) 16-1 chased leaders throughout, outpaced three out

10 ran; 5l; 25l;  6m 0s

Owner; The Carstairs Clan; Trainer: Ed Walker

Mixed Open (Lee Clifford Engineering) – Graham Hollingworth Memorial Cup)

1 Subtle Sovereign (Will Biddick) 2-7 fav prom til led two out, soon clear

2 Rush ‘N’ Roll (Michael Legg) 5-2 led 13th til three out, no extra

3 Ruperts Vision (Sean Houlihan) 11-1 in touch til wknd three out

3 ran; 15l; 15l;  6m 2s

Owner; Jack Barber; David Bennett; Leonard Vickery; Trainer; Jack Barber

Intermediate (Martin Diplock Chartered Surveyors) – PF Penny Memorial Cup)

1 Whataknight (Will Biddick) 10-11 fav prom til drew clear two out, comf

2 Sonoftheking (Darren Edwards) 2-1 close 4th three out, one pace under pressure two out

3 Devon General (Matt Hampton) 7-2  hdwy 13th, stayed on closing stages

5 ran; 15l; 3/4l;  6m 8s

Owner; T Hamlin; J M Dare; J W Snook; Trainer; Jack Barber

Novice Riders’ (Lentells Chartered Accountants) – Graham Stuart Memorial Trophy)

1 Maxi Chop (James King) 6-1 hdwy three out, led flat, ran on well

2 Loose Preformer (Hedley Webb) 6-4 led 13th til headed flat, kept on

3 Brackenwood (Liam Trott) 14-1hdwy three out kept on well

9 ran; neck; 3l;  6m 6s

Owner; Mr & Mrs S Loxton; Trainer: Rose Loxton

Restricted  (Subaru)  – Ruth Wilmington Memorial Cup)

1 Royalzaro (Will Biddick) 5-2 took lead two out, soon clear

2 Morbihan (Sean Houlihan) 12-1 led 14th til two out, no extra

3 Myladtommy (Matt Hampton) 9-1 effort three out, no extra under pressure next

13 ran; 15l; 6l;  6m 4s

Owner; J Barber; Trainer; Jack Barber

Open Maiden (Scott Rowe Solicitors) – Stan Sweetland Memorial Cup)

1 Boymann (Leanda Tickle) 9-1 led 12th, stayed on well

2 Forrardon Xmoor (Vicky Wade) 6-1 led 4th to 11th, every chance til no extra two out

3 Tell Tony (David Noonan) 4-1 chased leaders, wknd two out

10 ran; 6l; 3l;  6m 11s

Owner; P Mann; Trainer; Joe Tickle

Point to Point Pony Racing CONFIRMED RESULTS FOR THE AXE VALE PONY RACES

148cms & under
1. GOLDWELLS’S GUCCI – Harriet Godfrey
2. SHOTGUN MINNIE – Tyler Heard
3. VADLAWALKOVER – Tamby Welch
4. IGO ZUMINOV – James Armstrong
5. BARBOZA – Isabel Hunt
6. GOODNIGHT – Bruce Young
7. SPRINGS – Thomasina Eyston
8. SONGBIRD – Finley Marsh
9. TWO THE MANOR BARN – William Cox

138cms & under
1. THE JOBS NOT STRAIGHT – Tyler Heard
2. GINGER WIZARD – Chad Bament
3. BECCA WALK O’ THE WILD SIDE – Molly Landau
4. MINKY – Zoe Stanbury
5. PARK HILL PLAYBOY – Joshua Brown
6. BROOMSDOWN HEAVENLY GIFT – Kelsie Beilby
7. CLONAMULLY DANNY BOY – Archie Woollacott
SU CHURCHILL – Tamby Welch
BD HELSINGTON VANETTA – Lewis McDonald

NR ANGELIC – Olive Nicholls

VIDEO

Westcountry Videos filmed the meeting, order on 01884 840403 or through the website later in the week at www.westcountryvideos.co.uk

PHOTOGRAPHERS

The following photographers were at the meeting: John Beasley (Big Green Annual), and Athwenna Irons (Western Morning News)

NEXT FIXTURES

Saturday,2nd May 2015, Modbury Point-To-Point, Flete Park, nr Ermington, Ivybridge, Plymouth.

Bank Holiday Monday, 4th May 2015, Stevenstone Point-To-Point, Vauterhill, nr High Bickington, Barnstaple.

[display-posts taxonomy=”category” tax_term=”Axe Vale” taxonomy_2=”category” tax_2_term=”2014-15 Season”]

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Pony Racing Entries: Axe Vale Point-To-Point, Stafford Cross, Sunday 26th April 2015

Website_SCA_Ponies_Banner
First published on Point to Point Pony Racing

CONFIRMED ENTRIES FOR THE AXE VALE HUNT AT STAFFORD CROSS ON SUNDAY, 26TH APRIL 2015

148cm & under at 12pm (9)

BARBOZA Isabel Hunt
GOLDWELLS’S GUCCI Harriet Godfrey
GOODNIGHT Bruce Young
IGO ZUMINOV James Armstrong
SHOTGUN MINNIE Tyler Heard
SONGBIRD Finley Marsh
SPRINGS Thomasina Eyston
TWO THE MANOR BARN William Cox
VADLAWALKOVER Tamby Welch

138cm & Under at 12.20pm (10)

ANGELIC Olive Nicholls
BECCA WALK O’ THE WILD SIDE Molly Landau
BROOMSDOWN HEAVENLY GIFT Kelsie Beilby
CHURCHILL Tamby Welch
CLONAMULLY DANNY BOY Archie Woollacott
GINGER WIZARD Chad Bament
HELSINGTON VANETTA Lewis McDonald
MINKY Zoe Stanbury
PARK HILL PLAYBOY Joshua Brown
THE JOBS NOT STRAIGHT Tyler Heard

 

[display-posts taxonomy=”category” tax_term=”Axe Vale” taxonomy_2=”category” tax_2_term=”2014-15 Season”]

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

 

Pony Racing Entries: Dartmoor Point-To-Point, Flete Park, 18th April 2015

Website_DFP_Ponies_Banner
Orginally published on the Point-To-Point Pony Racing Facebook Page

CONFIRMED ENTRIES FOR THE DARTMOOR AT FLETE PARK ON SATURDAY, 18TH APRIL 2015

138cm & Under Race at 1pm (8)

BECCA WALK O’ THE WILD SIDE Molly Landau
CHURCHILL Tamby Welch
GINGER WIZARD Chad Bament
JOBANKER MORNING MIST Finn Muirhead
MAGIC Honor Weatherlake
PARKHILL PLAYBOY Joshua Brown
TALPONCIAU PERFECT PRINT Hamish Clarke
WIDE VALLEY MARCH Walter Fisher-Barnett

148cm & under at 1.20pm (5)

NUALA Michael Treneer
PICKMERE BOND STREET Hamish Clarke
SHOTGUN MINNIE Tyler Heard
SPRINGS Thomasina Eyston
VADLAWALKOVER Tamby Welch

[display-posts taxonomy=”category” tax_term=”Dartmoor” taxonomy_2=”category” tax_2_term=”2014-15 Season”]

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.